EHF Elite »

Elite 12 Mite Minor Division » 2019-2020 Regular Season Standings

Team GP W L T PTS GF GA WIN%
1. Minuteman Sparks 32 26 2 4 56 187 38 87.5%
2. Team Merrimack 33 21 6 6 48 99 42 72.7%
3. Providence 32 19 7 6 44 97 48 68.8%
4. Young Guns 32 12 10 10 34 52 58 53.1%
5. Bay State Wave 32 14 13 5 33 65 62 51.6%
6. South Shore Knights 32 14 15 3 31 83 77 48.4%
7. Team Boston 31 8 20 3 19 61 118 30.6%
8. Boston Jr. Dogs 32 7 21 4 18 55 131 28.1%
9. Boston Badgers 32 2 29 1 5 40 165 7.8%
10. Team Connecticut 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Elite 12 Mite Minor Division » 2019-2020 Regular Season Schedule

Date Time Location Home Visitor
09/07/19 11:50 AM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave 1 Providence 1
09/07/19 1:20 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 0 Team Merrimack 5
09/08/19 10:10 AM Daly Memorial Rink Team Boston 0 Providence 3
09/08/19 12:40 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 0 Bay State Wave 5
09/14/19 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 4 Team Merrimack 0
09/14/19 11:50 AM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave 4 Team Boston 0
09/14/19 4:15 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence 11 Boston Badgers 1
09/15/19 8:20 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 7 Young Guns 0
09/15/19 9:00 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 1 Team Merrimack 4
09/15/19 10:00 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 0 Providence 9
09/21/19 8:00 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 5 Boston Badgers 3
09/21/19 9:10 AM R. I. Sports Center Providence 5 Team Merrimack 2
09/21/19 11:40 AM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave 0 Minuteman Sparks 4
09/21/19 2:00 PM Warrior Ice Arena Team Boston 2 South Shore Knights 6
09/22/19 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 5 Minuteman Sparks 2
09/22/19 8:20 AM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave 0 Young Guns 1
09/22/19 10:00 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 2 Boston Badgers 4
09/22/19 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 2 Providence 4
09/28/19 8:00 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 3 South Shore Knights 3
09/28/19 8:25 AM Daly Memorial Rink Team Boston 1 Team Merrimack 3
09/28/19 10:30 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 2 Minuteman Sparks 7
09/28/19 1:00 PM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave 0 Providence 3
09/29/19 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 1 Bay State Wave 0
09/29/19 8:10 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 11 Boston Jr. Dogs 1
09/29/19 9:30 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 0 South Shore Knights 7
09/29/19 10:40 AM Cranston Vets. Memorial Providence Team Connecticut
09/29/19 3:00 PM Dennis Lynch Arena Providence Team Connecticut
10/05/19 11:40 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 3 Team Boston 4
10/05/19 11:50 AM Skate III Team Merrimack 2 Minuteman Sparks 6
10/05/19 1:20 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 3 Young Guns 2
10/06/19 9:20 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 10 Providence 1
10/06/19 4:40 PM Boston Sports Institute Team Boston 1 Young Guns 1
10/19/19 8:00 AM Porazzo Mem. Rink Team Boston 8 Boston Jr. Dogs 3
10/19/19 9:00 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 7 South Shore Knights 0
10/19/19 1:00 PM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave 5 Boston Badgers 0
10/20/19 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 5 Boston Jr. Dogs 0
10/20/19 8:20 AM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave Team Connecticut
10/20/19 1:40 PM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 8 Team Boston 1
10/20/19 2:00 PM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave Team Connecticut
10/20/19 3:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 1 Young Guns 0
10/26/19 8:00 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 2 Team Merrimack 2
10/26/19 9:10 AM R. I. Sports Center Providence 4 Team Boston 0
10/26/19 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 0 Minuteman Sparks 0
10/26/19 11:40 AM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave 6 Boston Jr. Dogs 0
10/27/19 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 4 South Shore Knights 0
10/27/19 9:00 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 0 Providence 6
10/27/19 3:25 PM Boston Sports Institute Team Boston 3 Bay State Wave 2
11/02/19 8:00 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 0 Minuteman Sparks 3
11/02/19 10:40 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 9 Boston Badgers 0
11/02/19 1:25 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence 2 Boston Jr. Dogs 3
11/03/19 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 1 Providence 1
11/03/19 9:00 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 0 Young Guns 2
11/03/19 9:20 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 4 Bay State Wave 1
11/03/19 4:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 4 Team Boston 1
11/09/19 8:00 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 1 Bay State Wave 1
11/09/19 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 0 Providence 1
11/09/19 1:40 PM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 1 Boston Jr. Dogs 9
11/10/19 12:10 PM Dennis Lynch Arena Providence 4 South Shore Knights 1
11/16/19 8:40 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 10 Boston Badgers 0
11/16/19 9:20 AM Porazzo Mem. Rink Team Merrimack 4 Team Boston 0
11/16/19 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 2 Boston Jr. Dogs 2
11/16/19 12:00 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence 0 Bay State Wave 3
11/17/19 9:00 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 1 South Shore Knights 6
11/17/19 9:00 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 0 Minuteman Sparks 9
11/17/19 1:00 PM Kasabuski Arena Team Merrimack 5 Bay State Wave 0
11/23/19 8:00 AM Porazzo Mem. Rink Team Boston 5 Boston Badgers 2
11/23/19 8:00 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 1 Boston Jr. Dogs 1
11/23/19 9:00 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks Team Connecticut
11/23/19 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 0 Bay State Wave 4
11/23/19 1:30 PM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks Team Connecticut
11/24/19 8:00 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 1 South Shore Knights 5
11/24/19 8:40 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 2 Team Boston 4
11/24/19 10:40 AM R. I. Sports Center Providence 0 Minuteman Sparks 5
12/07/19 8:20 AM Merrimack (Lawler Rink) Team Merrimack 2 Minuteman Sparks 3
12/07/19 10:50 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 1 Providence 4
12/07/19 12:00 PM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 4 Bay State Wave 6
12/07/19 12:00 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 0 Team Boston 1
12/08/19 8:40 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 2 South Shore Knights 4
12/08/19 9:00 AM Daly Memorial Rink Team Boston 3 Minuteman Sparks 13
12/08/19 2:50 PM Merrimack (Lawler Rink) Team Merrimack 3 Boston Jr. Dogs 1
12/08/19 2:50 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence 4 Bay State Wave 2
12/14/19 8:10 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 0 Young Guns 0
12/14/19 9:00 AM Daly Memorial Rink Team Boston 2 Providence 6
12/14/19 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 3 Minuteman Sparks 8
12/14/19 1:20 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 2 Bay State Wave 4
12/15/19 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 2 South Shore Knights 1
12/15/19 8:20 AM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave 2 Team Boston 1
12/15/19 12:00 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence 2 Boston Badgers 0
12/21/19 8:00 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 3 Minuteman Sparks 7
12/21/19 10:30 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 0 Team Merrimack 3
12/21/19 12:00 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 0 Providence 7
12/22/19 8:20 AM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave 0 Minuteman Sparks 8
12/22/19 9:00 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 1 Young Guns 1
12/22/19 2:50 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence 0 Team Merrimack 2
12/28/19 11:30 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 0 Boston Jr. Dogs 2
12/29/19 9:00 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 1 Minuteman Sparks 9
12/29/19 2:00 PM Boston Sports Institute Team Boston 0 Team Merrimack 4
12/29/19 4:50 PM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave 1 South Shore Knights 0
01/04/20 9:10 AM R. I. Sports Center Providence 1 Young Guns 0
01/04/20 11:40 AM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave 1 Team Merrimack 1
01/04/20 11:40 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 10 Boston Jr. Dogs 0
01/04/20 1:20 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 4 Boston Badgers 2
01/11/20 10:30 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 1 Team Boston 4
01/11/20 12:00 PM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 2 Boston Jr. Dogs 1
01/11/20 2:30 PM Rockland Arena Bay State Wave 0 South Shore Knights 2
01/12/20 8:10 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 3 Providence 3
01/12/20 9:00 AM Daly Memorial Rink Team Boston 3 Young Guns 4
01/12/20 9:00 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 3 South Shore Knights 2
01/19/20 12:20 PM Bavis Ice Arena Boston Jr. Dogs 3 Team Boston 3
01/19/20 1:20 PM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 1 Young Guns 1
01/25/20 8:00 AM Porazzo Mem. Rink Team Boston 1 Boston Jr. Dogs 5
01/25/20 1:25 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence 0 Young Guns 3
01/26/20 8:00 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 3 Team Merrimack 4
01/26/20 1:00 PM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 4 Team Boston 2
01/26/20 1:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 0 Young Guns 1
02/01/20 9:25 AM Schneider Arena Providence 4 Team Boston 1
02/01/20 10:50 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 2 Team Merrimack 0
02/01/20 11:40 AM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave 5 Boston Jr. Dogs 2
02/01/20 1:00 PM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 9 South Shore Knights 1
02/02/20 8:00 AM Lane Rink South Shore Knights 1 Team Merrimack 4
02/02/20 9:00 AM Daly Memorial Rink Team Boston 1 Bay State Wave 1
02/08/20 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 9 Boston Badgers 0
02/08/20 9:00 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 3 Young Guns 1
02/08/20 9:10 AM R. I. Sports Center Providence 4 Boston Jr. Dogs 0
02/09/20 8:00 AM Merrimack (Gallant Arena) Team Merrimack 1 Providence 1
02/09/20 8:10 AM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 4 Bay State Wave 0
02/09/20 8:40 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 2 Boston Badgers 1
02/09/20 10:00 AM Bavis Ice Arena South Shore Knights 3 Boston Jr. Dogs 1
02/09/20 3:25 PM Boston Sports Institute Team Boston 2 South Shore Knights 1
02/15/20 11:40 AM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave 1 Young Guns 2
02/15/20 12:00 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 4 Boston Badgers 2
02/15/20 4:10 PM The Bog Bay State Wave 2 Boston Badgers 1
02/16/20 12:40 PM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 0 Bay State Wave 0
02/17/20 6:20 PM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 5 Boston Badgers 1
02/20/20 6:30 PM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 0 Team Merrimack 1
02/22/20 10:40 AM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 8 Boston Badgers 2
02/22/20 11:40 AM Hobomock Arena Bay State Wave 0 Team Merrimack 4
02/22/20 12:20 PM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 2 Minuteman Sparks 2
02/22/20 2:50 PM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 0 Providence 5
02/23/20 10:20 AM Canton Sportsplex Boston Jr. Dogs 1 Young Guns 3
02/23/20 12:00 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 2 Bay State Wave 3
02/23/20 3:25 PM Boston Sports Institute Team Boston 2 Boston Badgers 5
02/29/20 9:10 AM R. I. Sports Center Providence 1 Minuteman Sparks 1
02/29/20 10:50 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 4 Team Boston 1
02/29/20 5:10 PM Foxboro Sports Center South Shore Knights 7 Team Boston 3
03/01/20 8:10 AM Merrimack (Lawler Rink) Team Merrimack 5 Team Boston 1
03/01/20 8:40 AM Salem ICEnter Young Guns 0 Providence 0
03/01/20 9:00 AM Bridgewater Arena Boston Badgers 1 Bay State Wave 5
03/01/20 1:40 PM N. E. Sports Center Minuteman Sparks 5 Team Merrimack 1
03/01/20 2:50 PM R. I. Sports Center Providence 0 South Shore Knights 3
Click this link to find out more information.

EHF Supporters »
Stop-It Goaltending
FEDHOCKEY.com Contact Follow Us

Electronic Mail

info@fedhockey.com

Director of Hockey Operations

John Cashman

Referee-in-Chief

Eugene Binda

Scores & Game Change Forms

Greg Erickson

Website Admin

webmaster@fedhockey.com

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram